KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

S.D.

Russian translation: Southern District


06:27 Feb 24, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: S.D.
United States District Court, S.D. Florida
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Southern District
Explanation:
ЮАО штата Флорида :)
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Southern District
Natalia Kobzareva
4 +4Southern District
Boris Kimel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
s.d.
Southern District


Explanation:
ЮАО штата Флорида :)

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
47 mins

agree  protolmach
7 hrs

agree  Oxana Snyder
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
s.d.
Southern District


Explanation:
/

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
9 mins

agree  Boris Kimel
13 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
45 mins

agree  Natalia Platonova
55 mins

agree  protolmach
7 hrs