KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Award Agreement

Russian translation: Соглашение о предоставлении опциона


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Award Agreement
Russian translation:Соглашение о предоставлении опциона
Entered by: Natalia Kudria

23:02 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
English term or phrase: Award Agreement
"Award Agreement" shall mean a written agreement executed by an authorized officer of ..., which shall contain such terms and conditions with respect to an Option as the Administrator shall determine, consistenmt with the Plan. (речь идет о Stock Option Plan).
Alexander Kolegov
Соглашение о предоставлении опциона
Explanation:
Опционы предоставляются.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kudria
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Соглашение о предоставлении опциона
Natalia Kudria
4Соглашение, утверждающее (подтверждающее) заявку на покупку опциона
Jarema


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Соглашение, утверждающее (подтверждающее) заявку на покупку опциона


Explanation:
Варианты:
Соглашение, утверждающее (подтверждающее) заявки на покупку ценных бумаг.

В зависимости от контекса можно словами еще поиграть.
Но у меня получается только такая громоздкая конструкция.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 03:42:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А исходя их подробного описания этого соглашения можно написать и \"Соглашение о покупке опциона\"....- это соглашение, которое......

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Соглашение о предоставлении опциона


Explanation:
Опционы предоставляются.

Natalia Kudria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
14 hrs

agree  irochka
17 hrs