ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

to the best of my knowledge, information and belief

Russian translation: см. ниже и раньше

14:07 Mar 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Notary formulas
English term or phrase: to the best of my knowledge, information and belief
Whole phrase, please
that the information contained therein is correct to the best of my knowledge, information and belief
Yuliya Panas
Russian translation:см. ниже и раньше
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/511944

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2004-03-01 16:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исходя из моих знаний и убеждений

I hereby declare that, to the best of my knowledge and belief, the information I have given in the present application
form is correct.
Настоящим, исходя из моих знаний и убеждений, заявляю, что все сведения, которые я указал в
формуляре, являются верными.

http://for-euro-court.narod.ru/part8.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2003-09-01 17:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А тут вот вообще опущено. Тоже есть своя логика. Без оговорок, по-русски, или \"да\", или \"нет\".

I declare that the information given in this application is correct to the best of my knowledge and belief
Declar că informaţia din acest formular este corectă după ştiinţa şi credinţa mea

Я заявляю что данная мною информация полностью соответствует действительности
http://216.239.51.104/search?q=cache:P3Kf-oMTCJQJ:www.univer...
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4см. ниже и раньше
Yuri Smirnov
5согласно имеющейся информации а также моего понимания
Alexander Onishko
4 +1насколько я знаю и могу полагать в соответствии с известной мне информацией
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
насколько я знаю и могу полагать в соответствии с известной мне информацией


Explanation:
Как вариант:

that the information contained therein is correct to the best of my knowledge, information and belief
=
... что, насколько я знаю и могу полагать в соответствии с известной мне информацией, содержащиеся в настоящем документе данные верны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-01 14:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо слово \"документ\" целесообразно поставить название этого документа.

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: вариант
7 hrs
  -> спасибо

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
согласно имеющейся информации а также моего понимания


Explanation:
согласно имеющейся информации а также моего понимания и убеждения

см. также http://www.proz.com/kudoz/573581

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см. ниже и раньше


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/511944

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2004-03-01 16:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

исходя из моих знаний и убеждений

I hereby declare that, to the best of my knowledge and belief, the information I have given in the present application
form is correct.
Настоящим, исходя из моих знаний и убеждений, заявляю, что все сведения, которые я указал в
формуляре, являются верными.

http://for-euro-court.narod.ru/part8.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2003-09-01 17:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А тут вот вообще опущено. Тоже есть своя логика. Без оговорок, по-русски, или \"да\", или \"нет\".

I declare that the information given in this application is correct to the best of my knowledge and belief
Declar că informaţia din acest formular este corectă după ştiinţa şi credinţa mea

Я заявляю что данная мною информация полностью соответствует действительности
http://216.239.51.104/search?q=cache:P3Kf-oMTCJQJ:www.univer...


Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  balticvip
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena Volkovaya
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  loona
1 day15 hrs
  -> Спасибо