KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

management of business; conduct of affairs

Russian translation: Управление и Ведение Дел


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management of business; conduct of affairs
Russian translation:Управление и Ведение Дел
Entered by: shlepakoff

23:06 Mar 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: management of business; conduct of affairs
The following provisions are inserted for the management of the business and for the conduct of the affairs of the corporation... (an excerpt from the Articles of Incorporation).
Alexander Kolegov
Управление и Ведение Дел
Explanation:
...управление и ведение дел ...
eulaw.edu.ru/documents/scient_effort/ conf_26-04-01/dmitriev.htm
...Ведение дел корпорации...
www.russiantoronto.com/bus_club/bcpg
Selected response from:

shlepakoff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Управление и Ведение Дел
shlepakoff
5 +1управление и осуществление деятельности Компании
Yulian Tissen
5управление деятельностью и ведение дел
Alexander Alexandrov
5организация коммерческой деятельности
Radian Yazynin


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Управление и Ведение Дел


Explanation:
...управление и ведение дел ...
eulaw.edu.ru/documents/scient_effort/ conf_26-04-01/dmitriev.htm
...Ведение дел корпорации...
www.russiantoronto.com/bus_club/bcpg

shlepakoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: видимо так, хотя 'ведение дел' чаще всего связано с судопроизводством, меньше с управлением и администрированием. Может быть, руководство компанией и управление делами. Это такой первый вариант.
32 mins
  -> Спасибо. Насчёт 'ведения дел' согласен; хотел бы услышать ваш вариант.

agree  George Vardanyan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, George

agree  xxxGappo
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Oksana

agree  Levan Namoradze
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Levan

agree  Сергей Лузан: Очень хорошо.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Сергей

agree  cillegio
19 hrs
  -> Thanks you, Orhan

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
организация коммерческой деятельности


Explanation:
management of busines = организация коммерческой деятельности ИЛИ порядок управления компанией (business is both an activity or a company - just feel the context). Слово "порядок" добавлено для удобочитаемости - специфика русского языка, как говорится.
conduct of the affairs = ведение дел (любых, касающихся такой коммерческой деятельности)

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управление и осуществление деятельности Компании


Explanation:
.

Yulian Tissen
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spwana: мне кажется этот вариант более отражает специфику делового русского языка
2 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
управление деятельностью и ведение дел


Explanation:
управление деятельностью и ведение дел

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4