KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

scope of registration

Russian translation: для зарегистрированных видов деятельности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scope of registration
Russian translation:для зарегистрированных видов деятельности
Entered by: Yuliya Panas

12:10 Mar 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Registration
English term or phrase: scope of registration
--- operates a Quality Management System, which complies with the requirements of AS 9100 REV and ISO 9001:2000 for the activities detailed in the scope of registration.
Yuliya Panas
для зарегистрированных видов деятельности
Explanation:
for the activities detailed in the scope of registration = для зарегистрированных видов деятельности



ISO 9001 Certified - BSI Registered

Pacific Scientific Instruments, now Hach Ultra Analytics, holds Certificate No. FM 56449 and operates a quality management system which complies with the requirements of BS EN ISO 9001:2000 for the activities detailed in the scope of registration.

License Scope

Design, manufacturing, marketing, sales, and factory calibration service of particle counters and sampling equipment for measuring contamination and sample sizes in air, liquids, and chemicals including pharmaceuticals.
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3для зарегистрированных видов деятельностиAlexander Demyanov
5 +1в пределах, допускаемых регистрацией
Radian Yazynin
5рамки регистрац&
Maya Gorgoshidze
3 +1§°§Т§м§Ц§Ю §в§Ц§Ф§Ъ§г§д§в§С§и§Ъ§Ъ
Yulian Tissen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в пределах, допускаемых регистрацией


Explanation:
@использует систему управления качеством, соответствующую требованиям AS 9100 REV и ISO 9001:2000 в отношении деятельности, осуществляемой в ПРЕДЕЛАХ, ДОПУСКАЕМЫХ НА ОСНОВЕ РЕГИСТРАЦИИ." That is, the list of activities stated in a document submitted for registration with local authorities is that very SCOPE that limits the activities to what is stated there.

Radian Yazynin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
рамки регистрац&


Explanation:
рамки/предели/возможности регистрации/записи

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
для зарегистрированных видов деятельности


Explanation:
for the activities detailed in the scope of registration = для зарегистрированных видов деятельности



ISO 9001 Certified - BSI Registered

Pacific Scientific Instruments, now Hach Ultra Analytics, holds Certificate No. FM 56449 and operates a quality management system which complies with the requirements of BS EN ISO 9001:2000 for the activities detailed in the scope of registration.

License Scope

Design, manufacturing, marketing, sales, and factory calibration service of particle counters and sampling equipment for measuring contamination and sample sizes in air, liquids, and chemicals including pharmaceuticals.


Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alena Hanimar
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Marina Aleyeva
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yakov Tomara: я бы предпочел "для видов деятельности, указанных при регистрации" или "указанных в регистрационном свидетельстве"
1 day17 hrs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
§°§Т§м§Ц§Ю §в§Ц§Ф§Ъ§г§д§в§С§и§Ъ§Ъ


Explanation:
§ґ§а§й§Я§н§Ы §в§е§г§г§Ь§Ъ§Ы §д§Ц§в§Ю§Ъ§Я §Ю§Я§Ц §Я§Ц §У§г§д§в§Ц§й§С§Э§г§с, §Я§а §г§Ю§н§г§Э §г§Э§Ц§Х§е§р§л§Ъ§Ы - §б§Ц§в§Ц§й§Ц§Я§о §г§ж§Ц§в §Х§Ц§с§д§Ц§Э§о§Я§а§г§д§Ъ, §У§Ъ§Х§а§У §б§в§а§Ъ§Щ§У§а§Х§г§д§У§С §Ъ §д.§б., §Я§С §Ь§а§д§а§в§н§Ц §в§С§г§б§в§а§г§д§в§С§Я§с§Ц§д§г§с §г§Ц§в§д§Ъ§ж§Ъ§и§Ъ§в§е§Ц§Ю§С§с §г§Ъ§г§д§Ц§Ю§С §е§б§в§С§У§Э§Ц§Я§Ъ§с §Ь§С§й§Ц§г§д§У§а§Ю.

Scope of Registration - The activities and organizations included within the Quality Management System [submitted for ISO certification]

All certificates granted by MSB are accompanied by annex/es which define the scope of registration. The scope of registration states the range of that firm's capability which has been assessed. That range is expressed in terms of the product range available to its customers with regard to each appropriate activity defined by the "Nomenclature gЁ¦nЁ¦rale de activitЁ¦s Ё¦conomiques dans les communautЁ¦s europЁ¦ennes" (NACE).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-03-27 12:58:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощения за \"кракозябры\" :) Повторяю русский текст:

Предлагаемый перевод: Объем регистрации

Точного русского термина я не встречал, но смысл следующий: перечень направлений деятельности, видов производства и т.п., на которые распространяется сертифицируемая система управления качеством.


    Reference: http://www.crsregistrars.com/CRS-01-06-R13%20QMS%20Rules.pdf
    Reference: http://msb.intnet.mu/MSB/MSBHome.nsf/QMS
Yulian Tissen
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: Объем регистрации - ok
1 day18 hrs