KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

constitutional theorist

Russian translation: теоретики конституционного права


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constitutional theorist
Russian translation:теоретики конституционного права
Entered by: Ksyushka

13:03 Apr 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal theory
English term or phrase: constitutional theorist
Термин из книги "Problematics of moral and legal Theory". Constitutional theorists - это конституционные теоретики?
Ksyushka
теоретики конституционного права
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-03 13:08:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... их коллеги-теоретики пытаются ... разумная деэтатизация
конституционного права, ставящая ...
www.courier.com.ru/cour0205/301.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-03 13:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Круг научных интересов - теория конституционного
права, избирательное право, местное ...
www.law.msu.ru/ modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=16

... права > Конституционное (государственное) право
> Общая теория конституционного права. ...
books.kupisam.ru/cat/102229.html
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7теоретики конституционного права
Yuri Smirnov
4теоретик конституционного права
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
теоретики конституционного права


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-03 13:08:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... их коллеги-теоретики пытаются ... разумная деэтатизация
конституционного права, ставящая ...
www.courier.com.ru/cour0205/301.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-04-03 13:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Круг научных интересов - теория конституционного
права, избирательное право, местное ...
www.law.msu.ru/ modules.php?name=Content&pa=showpage&pid=16

... права > Конституционное (государственное) право
> Общая теория конституционного права. ...
books.kupisam.ru/cat/102229.html

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
3 mins
  -> Гмадлобт на добром слове.

agree  Jarema: Именно. Долго писал. Ваш ответ не видел.
7 mins
  -> Ничего. Подтверждение от авторитета у меня вызывает отнюдь не отрицательные эмоции. Вот если б машина что вякнула? это б был не документ :-)

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  cheeter
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  cillegio
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Margarita
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
теоретик конституционного права


Explanation:
Предположк, чторечь идет о теоретиках конституционного права. То есть под Constitutional theorists подразумеваются constitutional law theorists

USC Trojan Family Magazine - Summer 2000: 100 Years of USC Law ...
... George T. and Harriet E. Pfleger Professor), law and psychology authority Martin
L. Levine (UPS Chair), constitutional law theorist Larry G. Simon (HW ...
www.usc.edu/dept/pubrel/trojan_family/ summer00/Law/law_sidebar4.html

Кажется, и по теме это подходит. Но Вам виднее, книга в руках у Вас.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16