KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Escrow instructions – escrow agent

Russian translation: Инструкции по условному депонированию - агент условного депонирования


03:48 Aug 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Escrow instructions – escrow agent
CLOSING AGREEMENT AND ESCROW INSTRUCTIONS
For Purchase and Sale Transaction

The undersigned buyer and seller (referred to herein as “the parties”) hereby designate and appoint XXXXX (referred to herein as “the closing agent”) to act as their closing and escrow agent according to the following agreements and instructions.

The closing agent is instructed to select, prepare, correct, receive, hold, record and deliver documents as necessary to close the transaction.
The closing agent is instructed to prepare a settlement statement showing all funds deposited for the account of each of the parties and the proposed disbursements from such funds.
xxxtrum-purum
Russian translation:Инструкции по условному депонированию - агент условного депонирования
Explanation:
Escrow agent = лицо, в руках которого находится счет до урегулирования отношений между двумя принципалам
Selected response from:

Valery Chernodedov
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Инструкции по условному депонированию - агент условного депонированияValery Chernodedov
3эскроу-агентYuri_S


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escrow instructions – escrow agent
Инструкции по условному депонированию - агент условного депонирования


Explanation:
Escrow agent = лицо, в руках которого находится счет до урегулирования отношений между двумя принципалам

Valery Chernodedov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
44 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escrow instructions – escrow agent
эскроу-агент


Explanation:
имхо, при переводе используется заимствование "эскроу" - т.к. нет точного соответствия.

Yuri_S