KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

sophisticated Participant

Russian translation: опытный


11:23 Aug 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: sophisticated Participant
The Participant acknowledges that it is a sophisticated Participant with respect to the Participation... - РП УНЩУМХ ОБДП ВЩ ОБРЙУБФШ "ОБДМЕЦБЭЙК". уППФЧЕФУФЧЙС УМПЧХ "sophisticated" ЪДЕУШ ОЕФ.
xxxtransl1
Russian translation:опытный
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ОЙЦЕxxxIreneN
3 +1опытныйAndrey Belousov
4хЮБУФОЙЛ РТЙЪОБЕФ Й РПДФЧЕТЦДБЕФ, ЮФП ПО ПЪОБЛПНМЕО УП ЧУЕНЙ ХУМПЧЙСНЙ ХЮБУФЙС ...
Vladimir Pochinov
4ЛПНРЕФЕОФОЩК/ ЪОБАЭЙК/ (ИПТПЫП) ПУЧЕДПНМЕООЩК
cheeter
3УПЪОБФЕМШОП ХЮБУФЧХАЭЙК
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sophisticated participant
опытный


Explanation:


Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
1 day10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sophisticated participant
хЮБУФОЙЛ РТЙЪОБЕФ Й РПДФЧЕТЦДБЕФ, ЮФП ПО ПЪОБЛПНМЕО УП ЧУЕНЙ ХУМПЧЙСНЙ ХЮБУФЙС ...


Explanation:
нОЕ ЛБЦЕФУС, ЪДЕУШ ЙНЕЕФУС Ч ЧЙДХ ЙНЕООП ЬФП ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-04 11:27:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ймй

хЮБУФОЙЛ РТЙЪОБЕФ Й РПДФЧЕТЦДБЕФ, ЮФП ПО УППФЧЕФУФЧХЕФ ЧУЕН ХУМПЧЙСН ХЮБУФЙС ...


Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sophisticated participant
УПЪОБФЕМШОП ХЮБУФЧХАЭЙК


Explanation:
нПЦЕФ ВЩФШ ЬФП ЙНЕЕФУС Ч ЧЙДХ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-04 11:42:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

На кириллице Windows: сознательно участвующий

Не кириллица, а киллерица!

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sophisticated participant
ОЙЦЕ


Explanation:
хЮБУФОЙЛ РПДФЧЕТЦДБЕФ УЧПА ЗПФПЧОПУФШ Л РПМОППВЯЕНОПНХ/РПМОПГЕООПНХ ХЮБУФЙА Ч...

фПЦЕ ЧБТЙБОФ...


xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sophisticated participant
ЛПНРЕФЕОФОЩК/ ЪОБАЭЙК/ (ИПТПЫП) ПУЧЕДПНМЕООЩК


Explanation:
sophisticated - world-wise, knowing


    The New Penguin Compact English Dictionary. - 2002.
cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229