KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

deemed export

Russian translation: см. ниже


08:45 Aug 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: deemed export
This is a term from a document on export regulation in the USA.
nixie
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Скорее всего, это часть фразы:

считается экспортным товаром ИЛИ
рассматриватется как экспорт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-07 08:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

рассматривается
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
3"предподалагаемый экспорт" - вид таможенного режима
cheeter


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Скорее всего, это часть фразы:

считается экспортным товаром ИЛИ
рассматриватется как экспорт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-07 08:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

рассматривается

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslatonatoR
11 mins

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
39 mins

disagree  cheeter: это вид таможенного режима, надо смотреть Таможенный кодекс.
8 hrs
  -> В ТК РФ предусмотрено 16 таможенных режимов, но ничего подобного deemed export. Поэтому я и предложил для данного случая термин "подразумеваемый экспорт".

agree  Karusik
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"предподалагаемый экспорт" - вид таможенного режима


Explanation:
Это точно вид таможенного режима, их много (см. ссылку - в Подразделе 2 Гл. 17-21) и их названия меняются с течением жизни.
На беглый взгляд в РФ нет похожего режима. Есть "временный ввоз", но фактические обстоятельства не подходят.


    Reference: http://www.garweb.ru/project/law/doc/12031077/12031077-001.h...
cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229