KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

license exception

Russian translation: лицензионное исключение


11:02 Aug 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: license exception
The context is as follows:
The most common export authorization used by XXXXX is the license exception.
nixie
Russian translation:лицензионное исключение
Explanation:
Т.е. исключение из лицензии, допускающее экспорт или производство без лицензии

Commerce Announces Streamlined Encryption Export Regulations ...
... to export any encryption product around the world to commercial firms, individuals and other non-government end-users under a license exception (ie, without a license).
www.libertarium.ru/libertarium/15716/def_reply
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2лицензионное исключениеLudwig Chekhovtsov
4 -1лицензионная оговоркаAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лицензионное исключение


Explanation:
Т.е. исключение из лицензии, допускающее экспорт или производство без лицензии

Commerce Announces Streamlined Encryption Export Regulations ...
... to export any encryption product around the world to commercial firms, individuals and other non-government end-users under a license exception (ie, without a license).
www.libertarium.ru/libertarium/15716/def_reply

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ilbe: http://phpclub.ru/talk/showthread.php?s=&threadid=47414
2 days8 hrs
  -> Thank you !

agree  Robert Donahue
275 days
  -> Thank you !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
лицензионная оговорка


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  cheeter: Оговорка может быть в договоре и переводится она как clause.
4 hrs