KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

revocable power of attorney

Russian translation: доверенность с правом отзыва


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revocable power of attorney
Russian translation:доверенность с правом отзыва
Entered by: Yuri Melnikov

15:23 Dec 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: revocable power of attorney
to issue a revocable power of attorney.

Безотзывная - понятно. А бывает ли "отзывная"? или "могущая быть отозванной"?
xxxtransl1
доверенность с правом отзыва
Explanation:
no explanation required, I guess
Selected response from:

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4доверенность с правом отзыва
Yuri Melnikov
5 +1pishite 'otzyvnaya'Victor Potapov
4могушая быть отозванной, аннулированной, подлежащая отмене
protolmach
4(выдать/оформить) доверенность, которая может быть аннулирована
Vladimir Pochinov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(выдать/оформить) доверенность, которая может быть аннулирована


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
могушая быть отозванной, аннулированной, подлежащая отмене


Explanation:
бывает irrevocable
Смотрите достаточно хорошие примеры http://www.vakilno1.com/froms_html/poweroa.html

protolmach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Vaguine: "могушая" - это сильно. ;) Не обижайтесь, пожалуйста, я понимаю, что это опечатка., просто звучит очень уж забавно :)
17 hrs
  -> согласна, спасибо! Я просто повторила вопрос.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pishite 'otzyvnaya'


Explanation:
ili 's pravom/vozmozhnostju otzyva'

Udachi!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: с правом отзыва
17 hrs
  -> Spasibo!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
доверенность с правом отзыва


Explanation:
no explanation required, I guess

Yuri Melnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Юрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
14 hrs

agree  Anatoliy Babich
16 hrs

agree  Vladimir Vaguine
17 hrs

agree  Alexandra Kuzmina: доверенность с правом отзыва
20 days