KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

derogations from

Russian translation: исключения из [общих условий]


09:27 Dec 8, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: derogations from
The following derogations from the General Conditions shall apply:

By derogation from Article 28, the role of the Contracting Authority as defined in that article
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:исключения из [общих условий]
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2исключения из [общих условий]
Alexander Onishko
4частичная отмена
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
исключения из [общих условий]


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 hrs

agree  ilbe
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
частичная отмена


Explanation:
(law) here it should be like that. Good luck, Andrei Plotin!
Re.:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=derog...
derogation Webster | sentences
gener. умаление
busin. умаление достоинства; ущемление; ослабление; частичная отмена закона
diplom. унижение; ущемление (власти, авторитета)
eng. снижение
law частичная отмена (закона); умаление (прав)
patents частичное аннулирование
psych. унижение достоинства; подрыв (власти, авторитета)



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=derog...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137