KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

has been made of record

Russian translation: было официально зарегистрировано


16:23 Feb 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: has been made of record
The nomination of Company & Associates as Canadian representative has been made of record.
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Russian translation:было официально зарегистрировано
Explanation:
В результате чего эта фирма формально стала канадским представительством.

Сравните с attorney of record - адвокат, официально ведущий дело
Selected response from:

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6было официально зарегистрировано
Yuri Geifman
3было письменно закрепленоAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
было письменно закреплено


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-18 16:32:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

документально зарегистрировано

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
было официально зарегистрировано


Explanation:
В результате чего эта фирма формально стала канадским представительством.

Сравните с attorney of record - адвокат, официально ведущий дело

Yuri Geifman
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  granat97: Thank you
1 hr
  -> No, thank you :)

agree  Burrell
3 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs

agree  protolmach
4 hrs

agree  olganet
13 hrs

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou
1 day7 hrs