KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

a Trust Deed

Russian translation: трастовый договор, акт/договор об учреждении доверительной собственности


21:28 Feb 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: a Trust Deed
g) To borrow and raise money in any manner and to secure with or without consideration the repayment of any money borrowed, raised, or owing by mortgage, charge, debenture stock, bond, standard security, lien or any other security of whatsoever nature upon the whole or any part of the
Company’s property or assets (whether present or future) including its uncalled capital and also by a similar mortgage, charge, debenture, debenture stock, bond, standard security, indemnity, lien or security of whatsoever nature to secure and guarantee the performance by the Company or any other company or person (including but without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing) the holding company of the Company or any company which is a subsidiary of such holding company within each case the meaning of section 736 of the Act, of any obligation or liability it or such person or company may undertake or which may become binding upon it or such person or
company, and to secure any securities of the Company be a Trust Deed or other assurance and to enter into partnership or any joint purse arrangement with any person, persons, firm or company.
Sergei Kramitch
Russian translation:трастовый договор, акт/договор об учреждении доверительной собственности
Explanation:
(в целях обеспечения выплаты долга и т.п.)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1трастовый договор, акт/договор об учреждении доверительной собственности
Vladimir Pochinov
4Документ об учреждении доверительной собственности
Angeliki Kotsidou
3доверенность на управление собственностьюAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a trust deed
трастовый договор, акт/договор об учреждении доверительной собственности


Explanation:
(в целях обеспечения выплаты долга и т.п.)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  granat97: Thanx
4 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a trust deed
доверенность на управление собственностью


Explanation:
Lingvo

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a trust deed
Документ об учреждении доверительной собственности


Explanation:
1)Документ об учреждении доверительной собственности - контракт между эмитентом ценной бумаги и ее держателем.
2)Доверительный договор
Доверительный договор - соглашение между заемщиком и его попечителем, в котором оговариваются условия выпуска облигаций. Доверенное лицо (trustee) по договору представляет интересы инвесторов.
3)акт учреждения доверительной собственности (особ. для обеспечения выплаты долгов)

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8