KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

save in so far as they are excluded or varied hereby

Russian translation: за исключением тех случаев, когда они исключаются или изменяются данным документом


19:34 Feb 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: save in so far as they are excluded or varied hereby
1(a) The regulations contained in Table A in the Schedule to the Companies (Tables A to F)
Regulations 1985 (SI 1985 No. 805) as amended by the Companies (Tables A To F) (Amendment)
Regulations 1985 (SI 1985 No. 1052) and as further amended by The Companies House Act 1985
Electronic Communications) Order 2000 (SI 2000 No. 3373) ( such Table being hereinafter called ”Table A") shall apply to the Company save in so far as they are excluded or varied hereby and such regulations (save as so excluded or varied) and the Articles hereinafter contained shall be the
Articles of Association of the Company.
Sergei Kramitch
Russian translation:за исключением тех случаев, когда они исключаются или изменяются данным документом
Explanation:
Предписания ... действительны в отношении Компании, за исключением тех случаев, когда они исключаются или изменяются данным документом, ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2за исключением тех случаев, когда они исключаются или изменяются данным документом
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1если они не исключены или не изменены учредительным договором компании
cheeter


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если они не исключены или не изменены учредительным договором компании


Explanation:
Правила Таблицы А Приложения к Правилам... распространяются на деятельность компании, если они не исключены или изменены учредительным договором таковой


cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 229

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova: я собственно не об отрицании а о форме, не более)
17 hrs
  -> мне представляется, что лучше два отрицания: юристы любят перестараться, чем оставить поле для толкования.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
за исключением тех случаев, когда они исключаются или изменяются данным документом


Explanation:
Предписания ... действительны в отношении Компании, за исключением тех случаев, когда они исключаются или изменяются данным документом, ...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burrell
3 hrs

agree  Andrey Belousov
20 hrs