KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

to remove all current records and / or certificates of my residency ...

Russian translation: изъять все текущие записи и /или иные документы, подтверждающие моё проживание...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to remove all current records and / or certificates of my residency ...
Russian translation:изъять все текущие записи и /или иные документы, подтверждающие моё проживание...
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

00:54 Mar 8, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: to remove all current records and / or certificates of my residency ...
Их письма. Звучит ли правильно выражение: изъять все существующие записи и документы о моей прописке в ...
protolmach
United States
изъять все текущие записи и /или иные документы, подтверждающие моё проживание...
Explanation:
т.к. "прописка" фориально будет "registration"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 01:28:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
все наличествующие записи
или
все,имеющиеся в наличии,записи...
хотя \"текущие\" для \"current\" - вполне
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2изъять все текущие записи и /или иные документы, подтверждающие моё проживание...
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4… о моём проживании по адресу …
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
изъять все текущие записи и /или иные документы, подтверждающие моё проживание...


Explanation:
т.к. "прописка" фориально будет "registration"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 01:28:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
все наличествующие записи
или
все,имеющиеся в наличии,записи...
хотя \"текущие\" для \"current\" - вполне

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ira Parsons
6 mins

agree  xxxBrainworks
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
… о моём проживании по адресу …


Explanation:
Прописки я здесь не вижу, хотя, может, она и подразумевается; но перевод-то должен соответствовать оригиналу. А в остальном, думаю, правильно.

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 478