KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

the transfer of the amount under para 1 to the account

Russian translation: .представить подтверждение банка на перевод суммы, указанной в параграфе 1, на счёт...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the transfer of the amount under para 1 to the account
Russian translation:.представить подтверждение банка на перевод суммы, указанной в параграфе 1, на счёт...
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

07:42 Mar 8, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Election
English term or phrase: the transfer of the amount under para 1 to the account
Parties and coalitions shall provide the Central Election Committee with a bank document on the transfer of the amount under para 1 to the account of the Council of Ministers not later than 31 days prior to the election day.
Natalia Kudria
.представить подтверждение банка на перевод суммы, указанной в параграфе 1, на счёт...
Explanation:
hope it will help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 08:09:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Партии и объединения должны,не позднее чем за 31 день до дня выборов, пред(о)ставить в Центризбирком банковский документ по переводу на счёт Совета Министров суммы,указанной в параграфе 1.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 08:09:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

А вот полный переводик тут!
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Я просто сомневалась, а звонить кому-то было рано. Удачи и мои наилучшие пожелания другой коллеге!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1.представить подтверждение банка на перевод суммы, указанной в параграфе 1, на счёт...
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4...
Natalia Bearden


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.представить подтверждение банка на перевод суммы, указанной в параграфе 1, на счёт...


Explanation:
hope it will help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 08:09:00 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Партии и объединения должны,не позднее чем за 31 день до дня выборов, пред(о)ставить в Центризбирком банковский документ по переводу на счёт Совета Министров суммы,указанной в параграфе 1.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-08 08:09:59 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

А вот полный переводик тут!

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056
Grading comment
Спасибо большое! Я просто сомневалась, а звонить кому-то было рано. Удачи и мои наилучшие пожелания другой коллеге!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ttagir: только Э...документ О переводе суммы. указанной ...";-)
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
...перевод (перечисление) суммы, указанной (оговоренной) в Параграфе 1, на счет...

Natalia Bearden
PRO pts in pair: 268