KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

charging

Russian translation: обременение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging
Russian translation:обременение
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

17:47 May 25, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: charging
To guarantee, support or secure whether by personal covenant or by mortgaging or charging all or any part of the undertaking property and assets (present and future) and uncalled capital of the Company or by both such methods, the performance of the obligations of and the repayment or payment of the principal amounts of and premiums... Должно быть то же, что и mortgaging, наверное.
Valeri Serikov
путем заклада или иного обременения собственности и имущества
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3путем заклада или иного обременения собственности и имущества
Michael Tovbin
4 +2залог активовAnna Launay
4 +1обременениеAYP
4записывать в долгRi


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
залог активов


Explanation:
залог активов в обмен на кредит
http://www.foreignword.com/glossary/Russian/banking/defc.htm

Form of charge
Документ залога - юридически оформленный документ, удостоверяющий заклад заемщиком у кредитора своих активов.
http://www.glossary.ru/cgi-bin/gl_exs2.cgi?E.08*Hgqrgkt:l


Anna Launay
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Prots: Вполне возможно, mortgaging - это залог недвижимости, а charging - золг активов... Звучит.
14 mins

agree  tourist
1 day14 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
записывать в долг


Explanation:
я думаю по контексту подходит

Ri

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
путем заклада или иного обременения собственности и имущества


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1748
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day17 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: хорошая формулировка
2 days3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обременение


Explanation:
путем закладывания (недвижимости) или иного обременения всего либо части собственности предприятия …

charging = обременение
mortgaging = закладывание (недвижимости)


AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Neroni: Согласна. Может быть просто charging = specified lien.
1 day25 mins
  -> Спасибо