KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

fee farm grant

Russian translation: вечная рента


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fee farm grant
Russian translation:вечная рента
Entered by: Valeri Serikov

11:03 May 26, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: fee farm grant
To acquire by purchase exchange, lease, fee farm grant or otherwise either for an estate in fee simple or for any less estate or other estate or interest whether immediate or reversionary, and whether vested or contingent, any lends, tenements or hereditaments of any tenure... fee simple как неограниченное право собственности?
Valeri Serikov
"Вечная рента" - вид Ирладского права собственности (на недвижимость и пр.)
Explanation:
The fee farm grant, a peculiarly Irish form of title, was a hybrid (that is a grant forever subject to a rent and to covenants). It is a freehold title but creates the relationship of landlord and tenant between the parties. Ground rents and covenants were reserved also in leases for lives.

www.cfrlawonline.com/articles/iba.htm





"fee farm grant" means a grant of a fee simple reserving or charging a perpetual rent (whether or not the relation of landlord and tenant subsists between the person entitled to receive the rent and the person liable to pay it) and includes a sub-fee farm grant;

www.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1997/71179--a.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 12:36:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеров по вечной ренте везде полно, на Интернете тоже, думаю, что время терять не стоит.
Selected response from:

Olga Simon
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks! Документ действительно с Альбиона...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6"Вечная рента" - вид Ирладского права собственности (на недвижимость и пр.)
Olga Simon
4dependsTatiana Neroni


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
"Вечная рента" - вид Ирладского права собственности (на недвижимость и пр.)


Explanation:
The fee farm grant, a peculiarly Irish form of title, was a hybrid (that is a grant forever subject to a rent and to covenants). It is a freehold title but creates the relationship of landlord and tenant between the parties. Ground rents and covenants were reserved also in leases for lives.

www.cfrlawonline.com/articles/iba.htm





"fee farm grant" means a grant of a fee simple reserving or charging a perpetual rent (whether or not the relation of landlord and tenant subsists between the person entitled to receive the rent and the person liable to pay it) and includes a sub-fee farm grant;

www.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1997/71179--a.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-26 12:36:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Примеров по вечной ренте везде полно, на Интернете тоже, думаю, что время терять не стоит.


    Reference: http://www.cfrlawonline.com/articles/iba.htm
    Reference: http://www.hmso.gov.uk/si/si1997/71179--a.htm
Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 439
Grading comment
Thanks! Документ действительно с Альбиона...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ri
7 hrs
  -> Благодарю

agree  AYP
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олександр

agree  Tatiana Neroni
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Таня.

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, это глубоко впечатляет.
22 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski: good!!!
1 day10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depends


Explanation:
Относительно fee simple - this is the BROADEST interest allowed by law.

Но при этом все же нельзя говорить о НЕОГРАНИЧЕННОМ владении имуществом, т.к. есть fee simple absolute - здесь, действительно, абсолютное право владения, насколько оно только может быть абсолютным.

Но еще есть и fee simple conditional, fee simple defeasible (dependent on a condition subsequent etc.) - здесь никак нельзя говорить о неограниченном праве...

В Вашем варианте (подозрение) подразумевается "абсолютное право собственности", просто слово absolute опустили (т.к. далее по контексту идет "or any less estate) - я бы предпочла этот вариант "неограниченному".

Fee farm grant - согласна с переводом Ольги, "вечная рента".





Tatiana Neroni
PRO pts in pair: 186