KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

domestic and international commercial arbitration

Russian translation: внутренние и международные коммерческие арбитражные суды.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domestic and international commercial arbitration
Russian translation:внутренние и международные коммерческие арбитражные суды.
Entered by: Remedios

16:10 Jul 5, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: domestic and international commercial arbitration
A business letter of a law firm
Demby
внутренние и международные арбитражные суды.
Explanation:
желательно больше контекста. Если domestic - имеется в виду Россия, тогда "третейские суды"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 16:27:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"арбитражные органы\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 11:39:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

внутренние и международные коммерческие арбитражные суды

органы внутреннего и международного коммерческого арбитража

Ярослав, спасибо еще раз :-)
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6внутренние и международные арбитражные суды.
Remedios
4 +3внутренний и внешнеторговый арбитраж (арбитражный / третейский суд)
julls
4Отечественный И Международный Конммерческий Арбитражный Суд
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
внутренние и международные арбитражные суды.


Explanation:
желательно больше контекста. Если domestic - имеется в виду Россия, тогда "третейские суды"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-05 16:27:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или \"арбитражные органы\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-06 11:39:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

внутренние и международные коммерческие арбитражные суды

органы внутреннего и международного коммерческого арбитража

Ярослав, спасибо еще раз :-)

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 805
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rapid
24 mins
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Спасибо :-)

neutral  Yaroslav Starunov: Здесь "commercial" переводить не надо?
3 hrs
  -> Гм... КОНЕЧНО, НАДО :-). Спасибо!

agree  protolmach
6 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
12 hrs

agree  Yelena.
16 hrs
  -> Всем спасибо!

agree  ELynx
1 day45 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
внутренний и внешнеторговый арбитраж (арбитражный / третейский суд)


Explanation:
выберите подходящее в зависимости от контекста и страны

julls
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cbetaru
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Natasha Stoyanova
1 hr
  -> thanks again ;)

agree  Michael Tovbin
1 day1 hr

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Отечественный И Международный Конммерческий Арбитражный Суд


Explanation:
оксфордский словарь

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17