KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

wheb appropriate

Russian translation: когда это уместно


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when appropriate
Russian translation:когда это уместно
Entered by: Yelena.

07:35 Jul 6, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: wheb appropriate
resolving clientsґ disputes,when appropriate, through mediation, domestic arbitration, international arbitration, etc.
Demby
когда это уместно
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3когда это уместно
Yelena.
4где они имеют место
Vitaliy Vorobyov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
где они имеют место


Explanation:
или когда они случаются/когда они имеют место

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 145

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
когда это уместно


Explanation:
*

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
9 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
54 mins

agree  maldesign
18 hrs