KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Real Justice

Russian translation: Истинное Правосудие


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Real Justice
Russian translation:Истинное Правосудие
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

03:35 Aug 10, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Real Justice
Термин встретился в документах по законодательству
Julia
Истинное Правосудие
Explanation:
Это также название специальной программы в рамках организации IIRP (International Institute for Restorative Practices)

...A Real Justice conference, a structured meeting between victims, offenders and their family and friends, meets the three goals of Balanced and Restorative Justice (BARJ) by providing benefits in the areas of Accountability, Competency Development and Community Safety.
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you for your assistance!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Истинное Правосудие
Mark Vaintroub
4 +3истинное правосудиеoleg_syd


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
истинное правосудие


Explanation:
could be also "истинная справедливость" depending on the context.

oleg_syd
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AYP
16 mins

agree  Iren
3 hrs

agree  Remedios: Голосую за первый из двух одинаковых ответов
1 day3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Истинное Правосудие


Explanation:
Это также название специальной программы в рамках организации IIRP (International Institute for Restorative Practices)

...A Real Justice conference, a structured meeting between victims, offenders and their family and friends, meets the three goals of Balanced and Restorative Justice (BARJ) by providing benefits in the areas of Accountability, Competency Development and Community Safety.



    Reference: http://www.realjustice.org/
Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026
Grading comment
Thank you for your assistance!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
1 hr

agree  Marina Hayes
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Neroni
2 hrs

agree  Milana_R
18 hrs