KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

dading

Russian translation: поиск компромиса


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dading
Russian translation:поиск компромиса
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

10:40 Aug 19, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: dading
Термин встетился в документах по датскому законодательству
Julia
термин никак не вертится на языке - поиск компромиса
Explanation:
an old Dutch civil law procedure called "dading". This means
that the parties can work together to solve the conflict and, if parties parties are able to come to an agreement, they can base their agreement in a civil contract.
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transactiontunturi
3сговор; (соглашение, сделка)
Squi
1термин никак не вертится на языке - поиск компромиса
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
термин никак не вертится на языке - поиск компромиса


Explanation:
an old Dutch civil law procedure called "dading". This means
that the parties can work together to solve the conflict and, if parties parties are able to come to an agreement, they can base their agreement in a civil contract.

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 961
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transaction


Explanation:
... Bestuursorganen kunnen een dading (transaction) aangaan. Een dading is een
overeenkomst waarin de partijen hun wederzijdse positie vastleggen. ...
europa.eu.int/scadplus/citizens/nl/fr/00193.ht

It's not an English word. Please, try to search in the Danish dictionary.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 10:59:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Forgot to translate:

сделка (операция), ведение деловых операций

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  marfus: FYI: Duth has nothing to do with Danish, man.
1 day8 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сговор; (соглашение, сделка)


Explanation:
Это не датский термин, а, скорее всего, нидерландский. Вот и его определение

Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence(=JU)


Definition dading: overeenkomst ter beslechting van een rechtsgeding


"dading
Uitleg:
het regelen van afspraken en / of overeenkomsten tussen dader van een strafbaar feit en slachtoffer, bijvoorbeeld schadevergoeding
Meer algemene term:
vaststellingsovereenkomsten"
http://www.nizw.nl/thesaurus/00003364.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 11:09:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conciliation

полюбовная договоренность, когда истец и ответчик находят компромисс

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-19 11:12:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, не обращайте внимания на \"сговор\", это только один из частных случаев перевода! В контексте \"с преступными целями\". Хотя, мы контекста-то и не знаем:-))


    Reference: http://www.nizw.nl/thesaurus/00003364.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Squi
Denmark
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 210