KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

within such range

Russian translation: в указанных (выше) пределах


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within such range
Russian translation:в указанных (выше) пределах
Entered by: mk_lab

07:09 Oct 24, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: within such range
The number of Directors within such range shall be determined from time to time by special resolution or, subject to the provisions of the Act, by the Board if so empowered by special resolution.
natalia
в указанных (выше) пределах
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в указанных (выше) пределах
mk_lab
5в этих/данных/в заданных рамкахSteffen Pollex
4 +1в пределах указанного количества
olganet
4В этом диапазонеxxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в этих/данных/в заданных рамках


Explanation:
"within such range" как раз не очень понятно - within which range??!! Наверное "в рамках этого/настоящего/данного/вышеназванного документа", т.е. это предложение каким-то образом ссылается на предыдущее, которое бы было небесполезно знать тоже. Это очевидно.

Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 272

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в указанных (выше) пределах


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tourist: а также можно: "в пределах численности, установленной выше".
8 mins
  -> Thanks. Но, все-же, по-моему лучше без "численности"

agree  Remedios: без "выше"
53 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Olga Demiryurek
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalia Olshanskaya Robinson
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в пределах указанного количества


Explanation:
смысл тот же, просто дело вкуса

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marfus: дело вкуса -- и мне это больше по нему
19 hrs
  -> thank you

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В этом диапазоне


Explanation:
Just an expression. Not literally meant, of course

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): mk_lab