KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

free act and deed

Russian translation: добровольное обязательство


12:29 Jan 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Power of Attorney
English term or phrase: free act and deed
On this (date) before me personally appeared Mr. ZZZ, to me known to be the person described in and who executed the foregoing instrument and acknowledged to me that Mr.ZZZ executed the same as his free act and deed.
sergei
Russian translation:добровольное обязательство
Explanation:
или добровольно взятое на себя обязательство

free:
2. добровольный || добровольно

act and deed — официальный документ, обязательство
юр.словарь:
act and deed — официальный документ (за печатью)
Selected response from:

Igor Kreknin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3добровольное обязательство
Igor Kreknin
5 +1см ниже
ttagir


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
добровольное обязательство


Explanation:
или добровольно взятое на себя обязательство

free:
2. добровольный || добровольно

act and deed — официальный документ, обязательство
юр.словарь:
act and deed — официальный документ (за печатью)

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxga5
18 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
6 hrs

agree  Sergey Strakhov
8 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см ниже


Explanation:
обязательство, взятое на себя по собственной воле (собственному желанию, своему усмотрению)

или
поступок, совершенный по своственной воле.
Yours,
tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
6 hrs