KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

PSCD manager

Russian translation: -


20:02 Jan 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: PSCD manager
Third party importers are asked to report every import to The [название фирмы] PSCD Manager (Europe), [адрес]

Спасибо!
Natalie
Poland
Russian translation:-
Explanation:
Product Sustainability and Coordination Division (PSCD)
http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/pmra-arla/english/pdf/hdbook/part5-e....

Public Safety Communications Department (PSCD)
http://www.mrsc.org/JobDesc/W33DIRPSC.aspx
Selected response from:

Bougie
Germany
Grading comment
Оказалось, что и правда Product Sustainability and Coordination Division. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Руководитель отдела связей управления общественной безопасности
Sergey Strakhov
4Polymer-Stabilized Cholesteric Displays
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
2 +1-Bougie


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
Product Sustainability and Coordination Division (PSCD)
http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/pmra-arla/english/pdf/hdbook/part5-e....

Public Safety Communications Department (PSCD)
http://www.mrsc.org/JobDesc/W33DIRPSC.aspx

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Оказалось, что и правда Product Sustainability and Coordination Division. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: Первый вариант, как кажется, наиболее вероятен. Но, по-моему, Наташе стоит задать вопрос клиенту.
11 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Руководитель отдела связей управления общественной безопасности


Explanation:
Office of Public Safety - какое-то жутко серьезноее государственное ведомство (я нашел только бюджет его подразделений, без титульного листа: адрес ниже)
PSCD= Public Safety Communications Division

Надеюсь Вам этим быть полезен, Natalie!



    www.onetgov.net/jobs/budget/2001/ Section%205%20-%20Other%20Budgets.PDF
Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Polymer-Stabilized Cholesteric Displays


Explanation:
Из всего что могло бы импортироваться могу только это предложить

и ещё
разнообразные PSC devices


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 07:33:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В любом случае, мне почему-то кажется, что это не название отдела, а импортируемого продукта, за который отвечает PSCD Manager.

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246