KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Resale Right Directive of the European Union

Russian translation: Директива ЕС о праве перепродажи авторскых прав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Resale Right Directive of the European Union
Russian translation:Директива ЕС о праве перепродажи авторскых прав
Entered by: Vents Villers

22:09 Mar 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Copyright
English term or phrase: Resale Right Directive of the European Union
Похоже, что это "Директива ЕС о праве следования". Но не уверен.
Alexander Kolegov
cto - to o avtorskix pravah...
Explanation:
EU Directive 2001/84/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 September 2001 on the resale right for the benefit of the author of an original work of art. [Resale Right Directive]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 22:39:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right of resale = право перепродажи (multitran)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 22:46:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right of resale = право перепродажи (multitran)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 22:52:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja bi nazval ee - \"Директива ЕС о праве перепродажи авторскых прав\".
Selected response from:

Vents Villers
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cto - to o avtorskix pravah...
Vents Villers
5Директива ЕС о праве на переуступку авторских правIouri Ostrovski
4Согласен с Ingemaars
Nicolay


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cto - to o avtorskix pravah...


Explanation:
EU Directive 2001/84/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 September 2001 on the resale right for the benefit of the author of an original work of art. [Resale Right Directive]



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 22:39:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right of resale = право перепродажи (multitran)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 22:46:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

right of resale = право перепродажи (multitran)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-22 22:52:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja bi nazval ee - \"Директива ЕС о праве перепродажи авторскых прав\".


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexapi!...
Vents Villers
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in pair: 271
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolay: Согласен. См. далее.
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Nicolay :)

agree  Ol_Besh
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Согласен с Ingemaars


Explanation:
Согласен с Ingemaars.
Здесь текст этой директивы: http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexapi!...
"Directive 2001/84/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 September 2001 on the resale right for the benefit of the author of an original work of art
Official Journal L 272 , 13/10/2001 P. 0032 - 0036"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 02:56:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, только сейчас заметил, что Вы тоже дали ссылку - ту же самую.

Nicolay
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 52

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Директива ЕС о праве на переуступку авторских прав


Explanation:
это не право следования 9осуществляется после смерти в течении х лет)

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vents Villers: переуступка прав на залог = assignment of right to security
5 days