KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

keep confidential any information of a confidential nature acquired in consequen

Russian translation: хранить в тайне любые сведения конфиденциального характера, ставшие известными им вследствие ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keep confidential any information of a confidential nature acquired in consequence of ...
Russian translation:хранить в тайне любые сведения конфиденциального характера, ставшие известными им вследствие ...
Entered by: Leonid Dzhepko

04:54 Mar 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: keep confidential any information of a confidential nature acquired in consequen
Меня интересует перевод фразы keep confidential any information of a confidential nature acquired in consequence of it в этом предложении

The parties to this Agreement will at all times keep confidential any information of a confidential nature acquired in consequence of it, except for information which they may be entitled or bound to disclose under compulsion of law, or where requested by competent regulatory agencies, or to their professional advisers where reasonably necessary for the performance of their professional services.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
обязаны хранить в тайне любые сведения (или информацию)
Explanation:
конфиденциального характера, ставшие известными (известной) им вследствие этого
Selected response from:

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обязаны хранить в тайне любые сведения (или информацию)
Leonid Dzhepko
4Стороны настоящего Соглашения всегда обязуются
Dimman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Стороны настоящего Соглашения всегда обязуются


Explanation:
хранить в тайне любую информацию конфиденциального характера, полученную вследствие исполнения настоящего Соглашения, за исключением...

Конечно, два раза подряд "настоящего СОглашения" - это ужасно, но смысл такой. А ежели "его" - так можно понять что "характера". ДУмайте...


Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 486

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обязаны хранить в тайне любые сведения (или информацию)


Explanation:
конфиденциального характера, ставшие известными (известной) им вследствие этого

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs