KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

single assistance package

Russian translation: единый пакет(комплекс) мер по поддержке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single assistance package
Russian translation:единый пакет(комплекс) мер по поддержке
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

15:02 Mar 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: single assistance package
single assistance package

еще один некудышный термин без которого у меня не примут работу и возможно дадут по шее

контекст: it seems advantageous that the World bank provide a single assistance package, even though its elements may be developed in separate operations as it has been the case in kazakhstan and Russia
Dennis Oskolkov
единый пакет(комплекс) мер по поддержке
Explanation:
я думаю, здесь речь скорее об униформизации
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3единый пакет(комплекс) мер по поддержкеIouri Ostrovski
4оказание комплексной помощи или предоставление рекомендаций по всему спектру вопросовVasyl Baryshev


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оказание комплексной помощи или предоставление рекомендаций по всему спектру вопросов


Explanation:
все зависит от того, что подразумевается в контексте: либо один пакет рекомендаций по всем направлениям, либо сведенные в единый комплекс рекомендации консультантов Всемирного банка и оказаие технической помощи

Vasyl Baryshev
PRO pts in pair: 147

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
единый пакет(комплекс) мер по поддержке


Explanation:
я думаю, здесь речь скорее об униформизации

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
33 mins

agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs

agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 hrs