KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Mandatory fully funded second pillar

Russian translation: вторая составная часть-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mandatory fully funded second pillar
Russian translation:вторая составная часть-
Entered by: Iouri Ostrovski

15:10 Mar 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Mandatory fully funded second pillar
Mandatory fully funded second pillar – это второй уклад многоукладной пенсионной системы, но вот как он точно называется?

А вот другие два уклада:
Voluntary third pillar
Pay as you go first pillar
Dennis Oskolkov
вторая составная часть-
Explanation:
полностью профинансированный фонд обязательного пенсионного страхования
Selected response from:

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4вторая составная часть-Iouri Ostrovski
5 +1Вторая опора (устой)
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
вторая составная часть-


Explanation:
полностью профинансированный фонд обязательного пенсионного страхования

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
13 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
44 mins

agree  Yuliya Panas
1 hr

agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вторая опора (устой)


Explanation:
А если контекст позволяет, можно и про "трех китов" (слонов) вспомнить :))

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek: "опора"
22 mins
  -> ОК :))