KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

post-effective amendment

Russian translation: поправка или дополнение к контракту (договору), которое вступает в силу после (трансакции)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-effective amendment
Russian translation:поправка или дополнение к контракту (договору), которое вступает в силу после (трансакции)
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

21:10 Mar 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: post-effective amendment
If you use a prospectus filed as part of a registration statement that is declared effective which previously omitted information with respect to the public offering price, underwriting syndicate (including any material relationships between the registrant and underwriters not named therein), underwriting discounts or commissions, discounts or commissions to dealers, amount of proceeds, conversion rates, call prices and other items dependent upon the offering price, delivery dates, and terms of the securities dependent upon the offering date), include:
 previous forms of prospectus used prior to the effective date of the registration, or
 a post-effective amendment that contains information on the stabilizing transactions that took place before the determination of the public offering price.
Marina Ignatova
Russian Federation
поправка или дополнение к контракту (договору), которое вступает в силу после (трансакции)
Explanation:
AMENDMENT
исправление; поправка (к законопроекту и т. п.); draft ~ проект поправки; drafting ~ редакционная поправка; "Lame Duck" ~ XX поправка к конституции США; move an ~ вносить поправку.
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3поправка или дополнение к контракту (договору), которое вступает в силу после (трансакции)
Araksia Sarkisian
5Поправка, принятая после вступления в силу регистрационного заявления (документа), (см. ниже)
myrafla


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
поправка или дополнение к контракту (договору), которое вступает в силу после (трансакции)


Explanation:
AMENDMENT
исправление; поправка (к законопроекту и т. п.); draft ~ проект поправки; drafting ~ редакционная поправка; "Lame Duck" ~ XX поправка к конституции США; move an ~ вносить поправку.


Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!...:)

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!...:)

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Поправка, принятая после вступления в силу регистрационного заявления (документа), (см. ниже)


Explanation:
содержащая информацию относительно стабилизирующих операций, имевших место до момента определения цены, по которой предлагались новые ценные бумаги.

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339