KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

place

Russian translation: Место подписания договора. Для наших я бы предложил:" г.,,,, Дата...."


18:19 Mar 31, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: place
В конце контракта есть signature и place и date.
Что в данном случае означает place?
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Russian translation:Место подписания договора. Для наших я бы предложил:" г.,,,, Дата...."
Explanation:
т.е. "город"

Удачи, Евгений
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо. Я так и думал.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Место подписания договора. Для наших я бы предложил:" г.,,,, Дата...."
Sergey Strakhov
4место подписания контракта (город, страна)
Dmitry Arch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Место подписания договора. Для наших я бы предложил:" г.,,,, Дата...."


Explanation:
т.е. "город"

Удачи, Евгений

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316
Grading comment
Спасибо. Я так и думал.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kreknin
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, svenska!

agree  mk_lab
12 mins

agree  Yelena.
13 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
24 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
29 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
22 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
место подписания контракта (город, страна)


Explanation:
IMHO

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246