KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

straight-life annuity amounts

Russian translation: Суммы пожизненной пенсии (в месяц или в год)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:straight-life annuity amounts
Russian translation:Суммы пожизненной пенсии (в месяц или в год)
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

21:46 Mar 31, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: straight-life annuity amounts
The issuer must also disclose: the compensation covered by the plan(s), including the relationship of such covered compensation to the annual compensation reported in the summary compensation table, and state the current compensation covered by the plan for any named officer whose covered compensation differs substantially from that set forth in the annual compensation columns of the summary compensation table; the estimated credited years of service for each of the named officers; and a statement as to the basis upon which benefits are computed (e.g., straight-life annuity amounts), and whether or not the benefits listed in the pension plan table are subject to any deduction for Social Security or other offset amounts.
Marina Ignatova
Russian Federation
Суммы пожизненной пенсии (в месяц или в год)
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Суммы пожизненной пенсии (в месяц или в год)xxxOleg Pashuk
5ежегодный доход пожизненнй рентыIrena Gintilas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ежегодный доход пожизненнй ренты


Explanation:
Anuity investments give certain amount of annual income, based on the initial premium amount, - a percentage. Annuities have different duration times, life annuities last as long as the annuitant or the investor is alive.


    Reference: http://www.estateattorney.com/irarbd.htm
Irena Gintilas
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Суммы пожизненной пенсии (в месяц или в год)


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
6 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
15 hrs
  -> thank you