KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

break the law

Russian translation: нарушать/преступать закон


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:break the law
Russian translation:нарушать/преступать закон
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

20:48 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: break the law
Anyone who breaks the law should not go unpunished.
wang
нарушать закон
Explanation:
Также можно в данном контексте: преступать закон
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +17нарушать закон
Vladimir Pochinov
5нарушитель закона не должен уйти от возмездияIouri Ostrovski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +17
нарушать закон


Explanation:
Также можно в данном контексте: преступать закон

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Nikolaev
15 mins

agree  Guy
18 mins

agree  KatyaNicholas
40 mins

agree  Dmitry Arch: Ни один нарушитель закона не должен оставаться безнаказанным.
44 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
46 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
1 hr

agree  NADIYA_P
2 hrs

agree  lyolya
6 hrs

agree  2rush
6 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
8 hrs

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
10 hrs

agree  Inga Baranova
13 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
14 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
16 hrs

agree  Ravindra Godbole
17 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
19 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
нарушитель закона не должен уйти от возмездия


Explanation:
каждое преступление должно быть наказано и т.д.

Iouri Ostrovski
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 218