KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Argentine Forensic Anthropology Team

Russian translation: Группа аргентинских судебных антропологов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Argentine Forensic Anthropology Team
Russian translation:Группа аргентинских судебных антропологов
Entered by: engrus

08:23 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Argentine Forensic Anthropology Team
The name of the organisation focused on investigating cases of persons who were disappeared (Argentine)
Olga
Группа аргентинских судебных антропологов
Explanation:
Группа аргентинских судебных антропологов

Израильские и британские судебные антропологи совместно с программистами, основываясь на материалах археологических и анатомических исследований, предложили реконструкцию возможного образа Иисуса Христа.

http://www.utro.ru/news/2002/12/26/118892.shtml
Selected response from:

engrus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Группа аргентинских судебных антропологовengrus
5Аргентинская судебно-антропологическая группа
Yuri Smirnov
4группа аргентинских судебно-антропологических экспертов
Natalia Millman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Аргентинская судебно-антропологическая группа


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Группа аргентинских судебных антропологов


Explanation:
Группа аргентинских судебных антропологов

Израильские и британские судебные антропологи совместно с программистами, основываясь на материалах археологических и анатомических исследований, предложили реконструкцию возможного образа Иисуса Христа.

http://www.utro.ru/news/2002/12/26/118892.shtml

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
48 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ruselkie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо : )

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк : )

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
группа аргентинских судебно-антропологических экспертов


Explanation:
.

Natalia Millman
PRO pts in pair: 5