KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

RFL - Reestablishment of family links

Russian translation: Воссоединение семей


08:32 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: RFL - Reestablishment of family links
Term met in the documents on humanitarian law
Olga
Russian translation:Воссоединение семей
Explanation:
Общепринятый юридический термин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 09:59:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДОКУМЕНТЫ ПО ПРОБЛЕМЕ БЕЖЕНЦЕВ
... УПРАВЛЕНИЯ ВЕРХОВНОГО КОМИССАРА ООН ПО ДЕЛАМ ...
24 (XXXII) — 1981 год: Воссоединение семей. ...
www.cenunst.unibel.by/refugees/documents.shtml
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Восстановление семейных связей
Natalia Koltsova
4 +4Воссоединение семей
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Восстановление семейных связей


Explanation:
ИЛИ: Воссоединение семей (может быть, если контекст позволяет)

Natalia Koltsova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikita Kobrin
12 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Yuri Smirnov: Аминь!
12 mins
  -> И вам того же :)

agree  engrus
14 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Olga Demiryurek
23 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  letika
40 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalia Millman
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Ruselkie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо и вам.

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Воссоединение семей


Explanation:
Общепринятый юридический термин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 09:59:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ДОКУМЕНТЫ ПО ПРОБЛЕМЕ БЕЖЕНЦЕВ
... УПРАВЛЕНИЯ ВЕРХОВНОГО КОМИССАРА ООН ПО ДЕЛАМ ...
24 (XXXII) — 1981 год: Воссоединение семей. ...
www.cenunst.unibel.by/refugees/documents.shtml

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Koltsova
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 hrs

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk
4 days