KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

Recommendations for the Development of Domestic Law

Russian translation: Рекомендации по разработке внутригосударственного права


13:03 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Recommendations for the Development of Domestic Law
I met this phraze in the documents on HR protection
Julia
Russian translation:Рекомендации по разработке внутригосударственного права
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:06:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

Рекомендации по разработке внутригосударственного законодательства

т.е. законов, которые действуют внутри одной конкретной страны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:08:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, кстати, в вашем контексте речь может идти и об ОДНОМ законе, тогда:

Рекомендации по разработке национального/внутреннего закона (о чем-либо)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Рекомендации по разработке внутригосударственного права
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +2Рекомендации по совершенствованию внутреннего законодательства
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Рекомендации по разработке внутригосударственного права


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:06:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

Рекомендации по разработке внутригосударственного законодательства

т.е. законов, которые действуют внутри одной конкретной страны

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:08:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Да, кстати, в вашем контексте речь может идти и об ОДНОМ законе, тогда:

Рекомендации по разработке национального/внутреннего закона (о чем-либо)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inga Baranova
2 mins

agree  Yuri Grachev: да, и, возможно, допустимы (появятся м.б.) небольшие вариации в формулировке (например1, без внутри-)
3 mins

agree  2rush
4 mins

agree  Maka Berozashvili
5 mins

agree  Natalya Zelikova
7 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: национального законодательства
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Вера!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Рекомендации по совершенствованию внутреннего законодательства


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Kriviniouk: sounds better than the first answer!
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо