KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

obstructing, interfering with, or impeding the process of identification

Russian translation: ,,, преднамеренно препятствующих, мешающих или затрудняющих процесс идентификации (опознания)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obstructing, interfering with, or impeding the process of identification
Russian translation:,,, преднамеренно препятствующих, мешающих или затрудняющих процесс идентификации (опознания)
Entered by: Ol_Besh

18:54 May 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: obstructing, interfering with, or impeding the process of identification
The crime under international law of intentionally obstructing, interfering with, or impeding the process of identification for the purpose of preventing the identification of human remains should be punishable under domestic law
Julia
,,, преднамеренно препятствующих, мешающих или затрудняющих процесс идентификации (опознания)
Explanation:
Где-то в этом направлении...
Успехов, Julia!
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3,,, преднамеренно препятствующих, мешающих или затрудняющих процесс идентификации (опознания)
Ol_Besh
4создание затруднений, вмешательство либо создание помех процессу
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
,,, преднамеренно препятствующих, мешающих или затрудняющих процесс идентификации (опознания)


Explanation:
Где-то в этом направлении...
Успехов, Julia!


Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
40 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  engrus
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
создание затруднений, вмешательство либо создание помех процессу


Explanation:
идентификации с целью воспрепятствовать индентификации человеческих останков

ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 19:21:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Obstruct - это тоже \"препятствовать\", но я постарался избежать повторения со второй частью предложения

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316