KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

The issue of missing persons must be deliberated at donor meetings

Russian translation: См. ниже


04:42 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The issue of missing persons must be deliberated at donor meetings
The issue of missing persons, including the specific needs of their families, must be deliberated at donor meetings.
Julia
Russian translation:См. ниже
Explanation:
На заседаниях/встречах доноров/донорских организаций должны рассматриваться вопросы вопросы(,касающиеся) исчезновения/пропажи (без вести) людей, включая специфические потребности их семей.

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см. ниже
Vladimir Pochinov
4См. ниже
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Вопрос о пропавших без вести лицах ... должен быть рассмотрен на встречах представителей финансирующих организаций.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Rudavin
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См. ниже


Explanation:
На заседаниях/встречах доноров/донорских организаций должны рассматриваться вопросы вопросы(,касающиеся) исчезновения/пропажи (без вести) людей, включая специфические потребности их семей.

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1044