KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

may be subject to domestic and international criminal responsibility

Russian translation: см. ниже


08:27 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: may be subject to domestic and international criminal responsibility
Committing an act that constitutes a violation of IHL may be subject to domestic and international criminal responsibility
Julia
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Совершение правонарушения, предусмотренного международным гуманитарным законодательством, может повлечь за собой уголовную отвественность как по нормам внутреннего, так и международного уголовного права.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6см. ниже
Yuri Smirnov
4см.нижеengrus


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
см. ниже


Explanation:
Совершение правонарушения, предусмотренного международным гуманитарным законодательством, может повлечь за собой уголовную отвественность как по нормам внутреннего, так и международного уголовного права.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev
29 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov
34 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Zabuta
53 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  yben
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
3 hrs
  -> Мерси

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
может нести за собой привлечение к уголовной ответственности за национальные и международные преступления

... международное право требует международной ответственности за наиболее вопиющие национальные преступления.

http://www.svoboda.org/archive/crisis/kosovo/0701/ll.070301-...

уголовная ответственность за международные
преступления кодекс регулирует ...

http://www.pytki.ru/analit/br15.html

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47