KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

bodies involved in the collection and management of the dead

Russian translation: учреждения, занятые сбором и регистрацией останков


12:24 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: bodies involved in the collection and management of the dead
Standard operating procedures, directives or instructions, for the benefit of members of the armed forces, including those involved in peace-keeping or peace enforcement operations, of armed groups, and of civilian auxiliary services or other bodies involved in the collection and management of the dead should be issued.
Olga
Russian translation:учреждения, занятые сбором и регистрацией останков
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2учреждения, занятые сбором и регистрацией останков
Sergey Strakhov
4подразделения, связанные со сбором и прочими операциями с мертвыми телами
VKing
4органы, занимающиеся организацией необходимой деятельности, связанной со сбором погибшихengrus
2Организации, принимающие участие в сборе и регистрации погибшихElena Skorupan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подразделения, связанные со сбором и прочими операциями с мертвыми телами


Explanation:
Наверное надо написать "с трупами", не знаю, как более политкорректно.

VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 277

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
учреждения, занятые сбором и регистрацией останков


Explanation:
.

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: останков
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
39 mins
  -> Спасибо!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Организации, принимающие участие в сборе и регистрации погибших


Explanation:
Слово management немного смущает в данном контексте

Elena Skorupan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
органы, занимающиеся организацией необходимой деятельности, связанной со сбором погибших


Explanation:
.

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47