KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

References to International Standards for the Protection of the Child

Russian translation: ссылки на международные стандарты по защите детей


14:38 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: References to International Standards for the Protection of the Child
I met this phraze in the documents on HR
Julia
Russian translation:ссылки на международные стандарты по защите детей
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

uFO
South Korea
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ссылки (указания) на международные нормы защиты ребёнка
Ol_Besh
4ссылки на международные стандарты по защите детей
uFO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ссылки (указания) на международные нормы защиты ребёнка


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 14:51:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и ссылочки:
... Ким из Москвы (\"Международные нормы и ... проблемы
информирования, защиты и ... Права ребенка в ...
www.asi.org.ru/asi/main.nsf/0/ 5A62C9E163383F70C3256CC400576872

... чтобы стороны в вооруженном конфликте соблюдали
международные нормы защиты детей;. ...
www.un.org/russian/documen/scresol/res2001/res1379.htm

Пожалуй, таки \"защиты детей\" а не \"ребенка\"...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 14:52:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Останавливаюсь на 2-й ссылке!

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uFO
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: Лучше не стандарты, а Нормы.
56 mins
  -> Во 2-й ссылке так и написано. Но уже поздно. И всё равно - спасибо, Вера!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ссылки на международные стандарты по защите детей


Explanation:
x

uFO
South Korea
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Thank you!