KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

presentation of substitute or alternate evidence/documentation should be allowed

Russian translation: Следует разрешить предоставление иных доказательств/документов


15:08 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: presentation of substitute or alternate evidence/documentation should be allowed
Account must be taken of the particular difficulty of gathering and furnishing the necessary evidence/documentation in time of armed conflict or situation of internal violence, or in post conflict situations. The presentation of substitute or alternate evidence/documentation should be allowed.
Olga
Russian translation:Следует разрешить предоставление иных доказательств/документов
Explanation:
подразумевается "кроме обозначенных выше/ранее и т.п"
Selected response from:

Denis Kiselev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Следует разрешить предоставление иных доказательств/документов
Denis Kiselev
5Предоставление дополнительной информации и косвенных доказательств считается допустимымengrus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Следует разрешить предоставление иных доказательств/документов


Explanation:
подразумевается "кроме обозначенных выше/ранее и т.п"

Denis Kiselev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uFO
5 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Ol_Besh
28 mins
  -> Спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  2rush
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Предоставление дополнительной информации и косвенных доказательств считается допустимым


Explanation:
.

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47