KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

The whole phrase

Russian translation: полная фраза


12:42 Nov 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: The whole phrase
Acting for KG Allgemeine Leasing GmbH & Co. in the restructuring of a GLL lease portfolio of 25 Airbus aircraft in connection with the insolvency of Swiss Air.
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:полная фраза
Explanation:
все-таки это сервис для перевода слов (словосочетаний)
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Фразу целиком, пожалуйста
Vladimir Vaguine
5 +4полная фраза
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
полная фраза


Explanation:
все-таки это сервис для перевода слов (словосочетаний)

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov: Mozhet byt' "Vsya eta fraza"? (Artikl' vse-taki prisutstvuet).
1 hr

agree  cheeter
15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the whole phrase
Фразу целиком, пожалуйста


Explanation:
Пардон, "пожалуйста" - это уже моя "отсебятина", в оригинале никаких намеков на это слово нет. ;)

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1600

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet: you qre definitely in q good mood todqy :)))
6 hrs

agree  Natalie: Однако следует признать, что отсебятина иногда очень украшает оригинал !
6 hrs

agree  cheeter
12 hrs

agree  Alexander Onishko: мон шер - не останавливайтесь на пол-пути - предложите вариант - "не будете ли вы столь любезны перевести всю фразу" :)
16 hrs