KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

30 lever arch files

Russian translation: 30 подшивок с документами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:30 lever arch files
Russian translation:30 подшивок с документами
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

18:36 Nov 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / arbitration
English term or phrase: 30 lever arch files
However we were instructed by the company in September 2000 and our files on this matter amount to approximately 30 lever arch files, which papers are subject to our lien for unpaid fees.

30 подшивок с документами
Explanation:
- As far as I remember this expression. Also, at:
www.multitran.ru
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +930 папок-скоросшивателей (с арочным зажимом)
Alexander Konosov
430 подшивок с документамиxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
30 папок-скоросшивателей (с арочным зажимом)


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
21 mins

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
1 hr

agree  olganet
2 hrs

agree  AMik99
4 hrs

agree  protolmach
10 hrs

agree  AYP
10 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
16 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day8 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
30 подшивок с документами


Explanation:
- As far as I remember this expression. Also, at:
www.multitran.ru

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603