KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

under its own responsiblity

Russian translation: принимает на себя всю ответственность за осуществление ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:undertakes to carry out ... under its own responsiblity
Russian translation:принимает на себя всю ответственность за осуществление ...
Entered by: Remedios

08:35 Jan 16, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: under its own responsiblity
Контекст:

The beneficiary accepts the grant and undertakes to carry out the Action under its own responsiblity.
estivo
Russian Federation
...и принимает на себя всю ответственность за осуществление (чего у Вас там?)
Explanation:
Я бы так перевела
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Наиболее точно сформулированный перевод

Большое Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +16под собственную ответственность
Levan Namoradze
5 +2...и принимает на себя всю ответственность за осуществление (чего у Вас там?)
Remedios
5ну-ну... :-)))
Levan Namoradze
4на свой страх и риск
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +16
под собственную ответственность


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Andrei Plotin
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Nikolai Muraviev: под их собственную ответственност
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
33 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  aida_ist
52 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  beserg
54 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  shakhroman
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Iouri Belooussov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  nrabate
4 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Sveta Elfic
4 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Nikita Kobrin
4 hrs
  -> thx

agree  loona
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Elena Volkovaya
10 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Ann Nosova: why their?(to Nikolai) Levan is right
22 hrs
  -> thx

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на свой страх и риск


Explanation:
IMHO

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...и принимает на себя всю ответственность за осуществление (чего у Вас там?)


Explanation:
Я бы так перевела

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 805
Grading comment
Наиболее точно сформулированный перевод

Большое Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita: литературный перевод, поддерживаю!
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо :-)

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
2 days6 hrs
  -> Спасибо :-)

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ну-ну... :-)))


Explanation:
:-)

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770