KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law/Patents

trade in shares of other companies

Russian translation: операции с акциями других компаний


11:15 Apr 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: trade in shares of other companies
trade in shares of other companies with which the Group has non-public prise-sensitive contact, including but not limited to acquisition evaluation or negotiation.
Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Russian translation:операции с акциями других компаний
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Cпасибо, перевел так же, просто хотел уточнить
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3операции с акциями других компаний
Vladimir Pochinov
4торговля акциями других компаний, с которыми...
cheeter


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
операции с акциями других компаний


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Cпасибо, перевел так же, просто хотел уточнить

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
0 min

agree  Sergey Strakhov
5 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
1 day4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
торговля акциями других компаний, с которыми...


Explanation:
Речь о торговле, т.е. о полном переходе права собственности, а не каких-либо других транзакциях.

cheeter
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 633