KudoZ home » English to Russian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Ultimate

Russian translation: товарное наименование - транслитерировать


20:39 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: Ultimate
Ultimate Copper is a complementary feedingstuff, based on chelated copper. It is offered in such way that there is an optimal utilization of copper. It can be added to the drinking water of poultry and pigs and does not pollute the drinking system.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:товарное наименование - транслитерировать
Explanation:
В случае товарного наименования (на что указывает и то, что оно написано с заглавных букв), предлагаю транслитерацию -- Алтимейт Коппер

Feeds, feed additives and pharmaceutical products
Aarhusegnens Andel A.m.b.A - Stand No. K-8122
􀀫 Ultimate Copper is a liquid mineral additive that contains amino acid celated
copper mixed in acid. The purpose of this product is to provide a high quantity
of digestible copper without exceeding the limit regulations for maximum
content. Application of the product demands that the user is registered with
permission to apply mixtures with a HACCP approval. If the product is to be
administered in the drinking water, then it is required that the user has a test
permit from the Plant Directorate.
􀀫 Ultimate Zinc is a liquid mineral additive that contains amino acid celated zinc
mixed in acid. The purpose of this product is to provide a high quantity of
digestible zinc without exceeding the limit regulations for maximum content.
Application of the product demands that the user is registered with permission
to apply mixtures with a HACCP approval. If the product is to be administered
in the drinking water, then it is required that the user has a test permit from
the Plant Directorate.
Feeds, feed additives and pharmaceutical products - for cattle
Aarhusegnens Andel A.m.b.A - Stand No. K-8122
􀀫 KalveStarter is a starting feed for calves which consists of a structural mix

http://www.agripress.be/_STUDIOEMMA_UPLOADS/downloads/Nieuwi...
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3товарное наименование - транслитерировать
Roman Bardachev
4Первичная медь
LocalKit
3Оригинальная кормовая добавка с медьюDNATUSIA
3кристаллическая медь
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ultimate
кристаллическая медь


Explanation:
= www.ETeM.de =- Внешняя торговля, Импорт, Экспорт, Доска объявлений
Фирма Траст-Риэлт производит и реализует безкислородную кристаллическую медь (99,999%-99,9999%)
утилизация автопокрышек, изготовление резиновой крошки

etem.de/market/rus/firmen/liste.php?page=27&country=&kontinent=&firmen

Поиск : Инновационный портал
Переработка и утилизация, биметаллы, восстановление аво, авз, авг.
Мы используем принципиально новые микро кристаллические и микрослойные материалы для электрических контактов типа медь- молибден- цирконий- иттрий ...

sbn.finance.ru/nbb/search/?w=медь&where=cont¶m=like&onp=20&search=Поиск

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultimate
Первичная медь


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.metalltorg.ru/news/market_show.php?id=40515
LocalKit
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ultimate
товарное наименование - транслитерировать


Explanation:
В случае товарного наименования (на что указывает и то, что оно написано с заглавных букв), предлагаю транслитерацию -- Алтимейт Коппер

Feeds, feed additives and pharmaceutical products
Aarhusegnens Andel A.m.b.A - Stand No. K-8122
􀀫 Ultimate Copper is a liquid mineral additive that contains amino acid celated
copper mixed in acid. The purpose of this product is to provide a high quantity
of digestible copper without exceeding the limit regulations for maximum
content. Application of the product demands that the user is registered with
permission to apply mixtures with a HACCP approval. If the product is to be
administered in the drinking water, then it is required that the user has a test
permit from the Plant Directorate.
􀀫 Ultimate Zinc is a liquid mineral additive that contains amino acid celated zinc
mixed in acid. The purpose of this product is to provide a high quantity of
digestible zinc without exceeding the limit regulations for maximum content.
Application of the product demands that the user is registered with permission
to apply mixtures with a HACCP approval. If the product is to be administered
in the drinking water, then it is required that the user has a test permit from
the Plant Directorate.
Feeds, feed additives and pharmaceutical products - for cattle
Aarhusegnens Andel A.m.b.A - Stand No. K-8122
􀀫 KalveStarter is a starting feed for calves which consists of a structural mix

http://www.agripress.be/_STUDIOEMMA_UPLOADS/downloads/Nieuwi...

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
13 mins
  -> Thank you, Alexander

agree  Enote
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Enote

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Irina

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ultimate
Оригинальная кормовая добавка с медью


Explanation:
"Оригинальная кормовая добавка с медью" - это добавка, в состав которой входит хелат меди.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-03-11 21:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.azmira.ru/index.php?Page=58&Razdel=12

там есть хелат меди


    209.161.33.50/dictionary/ultimate значение 3в
DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian