KudoZ home » English to Russian » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

reinforce the message

Russian translation: укрепить в сознании людей мысль


11:24 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: reinforce the message
Led by the Alliance for Rabies Control and supported by numerous human and animal health organizations worldwide, World Rabies Day is a unique campaign that brings together hundreds of thousands of people across the world to reinforce the message that rabies is a preventable disease, yet kills 55,000 people needlessly each year, half of which are children under the age of 15.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:укрепить в сознании людей мысль
Explanation:
о том, что...
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2укрепить в сознании людей мысль
Katya Filatova
4усилить передачу идеиMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
укрепить в сознании людей мысль


Explanation:
о том, что...

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
10 mins
  -> спасибо : )

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
1 hr
  -> спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
усилить передачу идеи


Explanation:
усилить передачу идеи/мысли, что ..

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian