KudoZ home » English to Russian » Management

Desired schedule

Russian translation: предполагаемый график


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Desired schedule
Russian translation:предполагаемый график
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

08:10 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: Desired schedule
В описании цели проекта встречается слово "desired". Как его лучше перевести: "требуемый", "предпочтительный". Уместен ли такой перевод как "желаемый"?

3.4. Project Purpose Statement

3.4.1. The business need/s
3.4.2. The major technical objectives
3.4.3. Financial parameters
3.4.4. Desired schedule
Girene
Kazakhstan
предполагаемый график
Explanation:
как вариант
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо всем. Все варианты очень близки по смыслу.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1предполагаемый графикArkadi Burkov
4предпочитаемый график
erika rubinstein
3плановые сроки (график) выполнения проекта
vera12191
3планируемый график работы/желаемый график работы
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desired schedule
предполагаемый график


Explanation:
как вариант

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем. Все варианты очень близки по смыслу.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abc def
28 mins
  ->  Спасибо, Иван

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desired schedule
плановые сроки (график) выполнения проекта


Explanation:
т.е. запланированные, заданные заказчиком

vera12191
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desired schedule
планируемый график работы/желаемый график работы


Explanation:
Если речь о том, что они ХОТЯТ иметь какой-то определенный график реализации проекта, то лучше желаемый график работы. То есть как при составлении резюме.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desired schedule
предпочитаемый график


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58